Login Form

Contacts

 I.B.F.F.
 Manžan 13a
 6000 Koper

Slovenia EU

tel.: +386/41/440/460

world@ibff.info

Sponsorship

 


IBFF Contest results

Public write access is disabled. Please login or register
Last post
IBFF FORUM  » IBFF Contest results  » IBFF Universe 2014
IBFF Staff

IBFF Staff
1117 posts
---
Location:
KOPER
Slovenia
21.10.2014 18:02

IBFF Universe 2014

IBFF Universe 2014 ( Taranto Italia )

Official results

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OVER 50:


1.place - SERGIO DEEL`ATTI (Italy)

2.place - RADE PANIĆ (Serbia)

3.place - MAURO MAGARELLI (Italy)

4.place - GIUSEPPE VACCA (Italy)

5.place - FRANCESCO CAGNAZZO (Italy)

6.place - WOLFGANG AIGNER (Austria)

7.place - SALVATORE MARIANO (Italy)

8.place - DION FRIEDLAND (England)

9.place - LINO MONGELLI (Italy)

10.place - NICOLA GRAVINA (Italy)

11.place - LUIGI CATALANO (Italy)

12.place - ANTONIO CURCIO (Italy)



BEST ATHLETE OVER 60:

FRANCESCO CAGNAZZO (Italy)



BEST ATHLETE OVER 70:

DION FRIEDLAND (England)



OVER 40:


1.place - RAUL HUMBERTO OSORIO CASTRO (Spain)

2.place - GIANFRANCO ABAZIA (Italy)

3.place - FERDINAND PIETERSE (South Africa)

4.place - CARLO DE ANGELIS (Italy)

5.place - RIAAN VAN DER BERG (South Africa)

6.place - ANDY LAURIE (South Africa)

7.place - FRANCESCO POLIDORO (Italy)



JUNIORES:


1.place - DOMENICO FANTO (Italy)

2.place - STEFAN ARSIĆ (Croatia)

3.place - KYLE KLEINHANS (South Africa)



MR. FITNESS SMALL:


1.place - JOSE ENRIQUE OLMO MONZO (Spain)

2.place - DANIELE FOSSANOVA (Italy)

3.place - TAMIR ABOUD (Israel)

4.place - SAVERIO LAMENZA (Italy)

5.place - MOHAMMAD ROUZ EH DOLAR (India)

6.place - FRANCESCO POLIDORO (Italy)



MR. FITNESS TALL:


1.place - RADE PANIĆ (Serbia)

2.place - GIUSEPPE VACCA (Italy)

3.place - SIMONE DE MAGISTRA (Slovenia)



MR. ATHLETIC SMALL:


1.place - TAMIR ABOUD (Israel)

2.place - GIUSEPPE GALASSO (Italy)

3.place - DENIS SALTALAMACCHIA (Italy)



MR. ATHLETIC TALL:


1.place - BRANKO TEODOROVIĆ (Serbia)

2.place - SIMONE DE MAGISTRA (Slovenia)

3.place - DAMJAN GVARDIJANČIČ (Slovenia)



MR. BODYBUILDING SMALL:


1.place - TEODORO CHIRICO (Italy)

2.place - PRANAB LAGTHASA (India)

3.place - ROBERT KOLAR (Slovenia)

4.place - TYREL EKERMANS (South Africa)

5.place - OMER AVIV (Israel)

6.place - TERRENCE PILIAM (South Africa)

7.place - SINGH PARVINDER (India)

8.place - MOHD ZALEESH SALMAN (India)

9.place - MOHD ASHRAF (India)

10.place - MOHD IKRAM KHAN (India)



MR. BODYBUILDING MIDDLE:


1.place - PERO TOMAS (Croatia)

2.place - FERDINAND PIETERSE (South Africa)

3.place - ANDREA DELLA FOLGORE (Italy)

4.place - ALFREDO AGOZZINO (Italy)

5.place - ABSOLOM MFUMADI (India)

6.place - RIAAN VAN DER BERG (South Africa)

7.place - CLAUDIO ASSISI (Italy)

8.place - ASHISH KUMAR (India)

9.place - AKULA TEJESWI (India)

10.place - MOHD DINU MALIK (India)





MR. BODYBUILDING TALL:


1.place - WASIM (India)

2.place - NATI BEN MOSHE (Israel)

3.place - GIANFRANCO BRUNO (Italy)

4.place - GIANFRANCO ABAZIA (Italy)

5.place - MATIC GRILC (Slovenia)

6.place - VINCENZO IOSSA (Italy)

7.place - STEFAN ARSIĆ (Croatia)

8.place - ENRICO PALMA (Italy)

9.place - MARIANO SALVATORE (Italy)

10.place - SUMIT KUMAR PANDEY (India)



MR. FITNESS MODEL:


1.place - DOMENICO BRUNO (Italy)

2.place - DAMJAN GVARDIJANČIČ (Slovenia)

3.place - KYLE KLEINHANS (South Africa)

4.place - RAUL BERCHE (Italy)

5.place - ANTONELLO ALBANO (Italy)

6.place - COSIMO ALBANO (Italy)



MISS FITNESS MODEL:


1.place - ELENA ZDJELAR (Croatia)

2.place - GRAZIANA SCARDINO (Italy)

3.place - ROMANA HRASTOVEC (Slovenia)

4.place - KATARINA ŽIVADINOVIĆ (Serbia)

5.place - NIKA POTRBIN (Slovenia)

6.place - ANDREJA MAKAR (Slovenia)

7.place - DALENE LATEGAN (South Africa)

8.place - ROSSELLA URRO (Italy)



MISS FITNESS MODEL TEEN:


1.place - VALENTINA ALEKSIČ (Slovenia)

2.place - SARA ALEKSIČ (Slovenia)

3.place - LUCIJA GRMUŠA (Croatia)

4.place - VALERIA SINI (Italy)



MISS FITNESS :


1.place - STEFANIA VENEZIANO (Italy)





MISS FITNESS OVER 40:


1.place - RADMILA JEKIĆ (Serbia)

2.place - JUDIT PALECIAN (Hungary)

3.place - MONIA MANNI (Italy)

4.place - STEAFANIA VENEZIANO (Italy)

5.place - DALENE LATEGAN (South Africa)



MISS FIGURE:


1.place - BRIGITA GROFF (Hungary)



MIXED PAIRS:


1.place - STEFANIA VENEZIANO (Italy)

- ANDREA DELLA FOLGORE (Italy)

2.place - ROMANA HRASTOVEC (Slovenia)

- ROBERT KOLAR (Slovenia)





IBFF OVER ALL MEN ATHLETIC/FITNESS:



JOSE ENRIQUE OLMO MONZO (Spain)



IBFF OVER ALL MEN BODYBUILDING:



PERO TOMAS (Croatia)



IBFF OVER ALL WOMEN:



RADMILA JEKIĆ (Serbia)



www.ibff.info

 
IBFF FORUM  » IBFF Contest results  » IBFF Universe 2014