Login Form

Contacts

 I.B.F.F.
 Manžan 13a
 6000 Koper

Slovenia EU

tel.: +386/41/440/460

world@ibff.info

Sponsorship

 


IBFF Contest results

Public write access is disabled. Please login or register
Last post
IBFF FORUM  » IBFF Contest results  » IBFF World Championship 2014
IBFF Staff

IBFF Staff
1202 posts
---
Location:
KOPER
Slovenia
24.06.2014 10:11

IBFF World Championship 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS IBFF WORLD 2014



OVER 50:

1.place - ERIC ORRAO (France)

2.place - FRANJA VAŠTAG (Serbia)

3.place - ROMAN TIBOR (Hungary)

4.place - FRANCESCO PUTZU (Italy)

5.place - DANIEL PEYRET (France)

6.place - GINO BORACCHIA (Italy)

7.place - RADE PANIĆ (Serbia)

8.place - ARNOLD CHRISTO (South Africa)

9.place - MARIANO SALVATORE (Italy)

10.place - DION RALPH FRIEDLAND (England)

11.place - ANTON ŽIBERT (Slovenia)



OVER 40:



1.place - MAURO ZOTTI (Slovenia)

2.place - CARLO DE ANGELIS (Italy)

3.place - DEJAN MATOŠEVIĆ (Croatia)

4.place - ZOLTAN VASARHELYI (Hungary)

5.place - ISTVAN MAGOS (Hungary)

6.place - IVAN PICCOLO (Italy)

7.place - DANIEL MICHEL ZAPUSEK (France)



JUNIORES:



1.place - WALTER DELLI BOVI (Italy)

2.place - STEFAN ARSIĆ (Croatia)

3.place - MARKO STOJANOVIĆ (Serbia)

4.place - BRANISLAV BOŽIĆ (BIH)



MR. FITNESS SMALL:



1.place - MATEJ ŠINIGOJ (Slovenia)

2.place - MILOŠ MLADENOVIĆ (Serbia)

3.place - LUKA BANIĆ (Croatia)

4.place - PASCUALE RICCI (Italy)

5.place - MARIO ODŽIĆ (Croatia)

6.place - ROBERTO SANTO (Italy)

7.place - OLIVER POPIĆ (Slovenia)

8.place - LEONID LEVAK (Slovenia)

9.place - GIORGIO CARONE (Italy)

10.place - IVAN RADOVIĆ (Croatia)

11.place - ROK ZUPAN (England)

11.place - LINO DI LENARDA (Italy)

11.place - ALMIR KERANOVIĆ (Slovenia)



MR. FITNESS TALL:



1.place - IVO MARJANOVIČ (Slovenia)

2.place - LORENZO CONTER (Italy)

3.place - GINO BORACCHIA (Italy)

4.place - DAVORIN PINTARIČ (Slovenia)

5.place - STEFAN ARSIĆ (Croatia)

6.place - RADE PANIĆ (Serbia)

7.place - ZDENKO ĐURA (Slovenia)

8.place - MITJA PETAN (Slovenia)



MR. ATHLETIC SMALL:



1.place - MARIO CRISTALLI (Italy)

2.place - MIROSLAV VREBAC (Serbia)

3.place - DEJAN PAUNOVSKI (Macedonia)

4.place - MARKO MILOŠEVIĆ (Serbia)

5.place - MARIO ODŽIĆ (Croatia)

6.place - DAVID BIZJAK (Slovenia)



MR. ATHLETIC TALL:



1.place - JASMIN ZAHIROVIĆ (BIH)

2.place - FRANJA VAŠTAG (Serbia)

3.place - AMAR SINANOVIĆ (BIH

4.place - BLAŽENKO MRKIĆ (Croatia)

5.place - BERNARD JOSEPH REBOUH (France)

6.place - IVAN NIKOLIĆ (Serbia)

7.place - SAŠA RISTIĆ (Croatia)

8.place - ADEMIR ŠABOTIĆ (BIH)

9.place - STEVEN FRATNIK (Italy)

10.place - FRANCISCO JAVIER GONZALEZ (Spain)

11.place - MARIO SIVAR (Croatia)



MR. BODYBUILDING SMALL:



1.place - ARSEN OGANESSIAN (Belgium)

2.place - TIBOR FERENC (Croatia)

3.place - ZOLTAN VASARHELYI (Hungary)

4.place - MIROSLAV VREBAC (Serbia)

5.place - DEJAN PAUNOVSKI (Macedonia)

6.place - ISTVAN MAGOS (Hungary)

7.place - SASHA BOTIZ (Hungary)

8.place - NICOLA BODDI (Italy)

9.place - LUKA BANIĆ (Croatia)



MR. BODYBUILDING MIDDLE:



1.place - PERO TOMAS (Croatia)

2.place - ANDREJ UŠLAKAR (Slovenia)

3.place - ROMAN TIBOR (Hungary)

4.place - IVAN PICCOLO (Italy)

5.place - JURE KOVAČIČ (Croatia)



MR. BODYBUILDING TALL:



1.place - IGOR BLAGOJEVIĆ (Croatia)

2.place - DEJAN MATOŠEVIĆ (Croatia)

3.place - DAVID BAELEN (France)

4.place - MATEJ MAJCEN (Slovenia)

5.place - DALIBOR VUKOVIĆ (Slovenia)

6.place - MENSUR DEDIĆ (BIH)

7.place - GORDAN ŠTIMEC (Croatia)

8.place - MARIANO SALVATORE (Italy)



MR. FITNESS MODEL:



1.place - MARKO PERUNOVIĆ (Serbia)

2.place - MIROSLAV ŽIKIĆ (Serbia)

3.place - ANDREA CANIO FRANZESE (Italy)

4.place - NIK HOČEVAR (Slovenia)

5.place - MARKO ZLATOVIĆ (Serbia)

6.place - JAŠ ŽIKOVIČ (Slovenia)

7.place - JASMIN FERFOLJA (Slovenia)

8.place - MASSIMO CESCHIA (Italy)

9.place - SAŠA RISTIĆ (Croatia)

10.place - ANDREJ SMUK (Slovenia)

11.place - FACUNDO DAVID CORVALAN (Argentina)

11.place - PABLO GERMAN FUENTES (Argentina)

11.place - ROK ZUPAN (England)

11.place - ANDREA NASOLE (Italy)

11.place - SANDI HALB (Slovenia)

11.place - DAVID KALABA (Croatia)



MISS FITNESS MODEL:



1.place - TJAŠA ZORIČ (Slovenia)

2.place - KATALIN JASZTRAB (Hungary)

3.place - KLAUDIA SUHAJDA (Hungary)

4.place - SANDRA SONCK (Belgium)

5.place - IVANA HERCEG (Croatia)

6.place - KATJA BENČIČ SPARAGNA (Croatia)

7.place - SMARO SGUASSERO (South Africa)

8.place - LIVIA BORKA (Hungary)

9.place - MARTINA ČORTAN (Serbia)

10.place - MARIA JIMENA MATACIN (Argentina)

11.place - TINA KOROŠEC (Slovenia)

11.place - MOJCA NEŠKOVIČ (Slovenia)

11.place - RENATA FILOMENA SZILAS (Italy)



MISS FITNESS MODEL TEEN:



1.place - KLAUDIA SUHAJDA (Hungary)

2.place - VALENTINA ALEKSIČ (Slovenia)

3.place - SARA ALEKSIČ (Slovenia)

4.place - LUCIJA GRMUŠA (Croatia)

5.place - ELISA LUSSINI (Italy)

6.place - PATRICIA PANGERŠIČ (Slovenia)

7.place - SAŠA SITER (Slovenia)



MISS FITNESS :



1.place - BORBALA SZOKOL (Hungary)

2.place - RENATA BAN (Hungary)

3.place - ALEJANDRA MARIEL RUBIO (Argentina)

4.place - ELMA ŠKALJIĆ (BIH)

5.place - EKATERINA FASKHUTDINOVA (Russia)

6.place - JULIETA ROFRANO (Argentina)

7.place - MONICA MONTALBANO (Italy)

8.place - SAŠA SITER (Slovenia)

9.place - RAFFAELLA CORNAGLIA (Italy)



MISS FITNESS OVER 40:



1.place - JUDIT PALECIAN (Hungary)

2.place - BARBARA FERMI (Italy)

3.place - ALEJANDRA MARIEL RUBIO (Argentina)

4.place - RAFFAELLA CORNAGLIA (Italy)

5.place - LJUBICA ŠEKULARAC (Montenegro)

6.place - ELENA PEVERE (Italy)

7.place - MIHAELA OŠTIR (Slovenia)




MISS FIGURE:



1.place - BRIGITA GROFF (Hungary)

2.place - TEA KORICA (Croatia)

3.place - VIOLETTA TIMO (Italy)

4.place - LJUBICA ŠEKULARAC (Montenegro)

5.place - DIJANA PANIĆ (Serbia)

6.place - ALEKSANDRA CIMEŠA (Serbia)



MIXED PAIRS:



1.place - BORBALA SZOKOL (Hungary)

- ZOLTAN VASARHELYI (Hungary)

2.place - MONICA MONTALBANO (Italy)

- LORENZO CONTER (Italy)

3.place - LUCIJA GRMUŠA (Croatia)

- SAŠA RISTIĆ (Croatia)

4.place - ALEJANDRA MARIEL RUBIO (Argentina)

- FACUNDO DAVID CORVALAN (Argentina)

5.place - MARIA JIMENA MATACIN (Argentina)

- PABLO GERMAN FUENTES (Argentina)





IBFF OVER ALL MEN ATHLETIC/FITNESS:



MATEJ ŠINIGOJ (Slovenia)



IBFF OVER ALL MEN BODYBUILDING:



PERO TOMAS (Croatia)



IBFF OVER ALL WOMEN:



BRIGITA GROFF (Hungary)



www.ibff.info

 
IBFF FORUM  » IBFF Contest results  » IBFF World Championship 2014